Product Video
See the Industrial Lighting range in operation. Replace the placeholder below with your YouTube or Vimeo embed.
Specifications
Typical configuration - customize to your project.
| Ingress protection | IP65 / IP69K |
|---|---|
| Certification | ATEX / IECEx / UL844 optional |
| Efficacy | up to 150 lm/W |
| Service life | 50,000 h rated |
Emergency Lighting — Backup-Battery Variants
Our ELEGANT high-bay families ship with an integrated Emergency battery-backup module (option) for escape-route and backup lighting when mains power fails. Families: UFO HB08 (ISL-UFO-H100/150/200/240W) and Linear HB11 (ISL-HB11-A-100/150/200/240/300W).
| Input voltage | AC100–277 V · 50/60 Hz |
|---|---|
| Lumen efficacy | 150 / 170 / 190 lm/W (±5%) |
| LED brand | LUMILEDS |
| Driver brand | PHILIPS / SOSEN |
| CCT | 3000K / 4000K / 5000K / 5700K / 6500K · 3CCT adjustable |
| CRI | Ra>80 (70, 90 optional) |
| Power factor | 0.95 |
| Beam angle | 60° / 90° / 120° (HB08) · 60° / 90° / 110° (HB11) |
| IP / IK rating | IP65 · IK08 (HB11 IK10) |
| Working temperature | −35 °C ~ +50 °C |
| Warranty | 5 Years |
| Certification | UL / CCC / CB / CE / SAA / FCC / RoHS |
| Emergency function | Integrated battery-backup option — maintains illumination on mains failure (runtime & battery quoted per project) |
Explosion-Proof Lighting — EX01-C / EX02-A / EX02-B
ROBUS explosion-proof flood luminaires certified Ex db IIC T6 Gb / Ex tb IIIC T80°C Db for gas (Zone 1/2) and dust (Zone 21/22) hazardous areas — oil & gas, petrochemical, mining, shipbuilding, ports and metallurgy.
| Ex rating | Ex db IIC T6 Gb / Ex tb IIIC T80°C Db (multiple gas IIB/IIC & dust IIIC certificates) |
|---|---|
| Families & models | EX01-C (ISL-EX01-C-50/75/100/120W) · EX02-A & EX02-B (50/75/100/150/200/240/300/400W) |
| Input voltage | EX01-C: AC100–277 V · EX02: AC100–277 / 120–347 / 277–480 V · 50/60 Hz |
| Power range | 50 W – 400 W |
| Lumen efficacy | 140 lm/W (±5%) · LUMILEDS · SOSEN driver |
| CCT / CRI | 3000–6500K · Ra>80 (70, 90 optional) |
| Beam angle | EX01-C: 120° · EX02: 30° / 45° / 60° / 90° / 120° |
| IP / IK | IP66 · IK08 · 50,000 Hrs · 5 Years |
| Construction | Die-cast aluminium, zinc-rich powder coat, tempered-glass / PC lens, integrated driver junction box |
High-Bay Lighting — IWAY GC Series
| GC377 · UFO | 100–240 W · 160/180 lm/W · AC130–277 V · IP65 / IK10 · 60–90° / 100–120° · ERP Class A driver · 20 W emergency module, bracket, safety rope, grid guard, lamp shades optional |
|---|---|
| GC396 · UFO Slim (New) | 100/150/200 W · 130–180 lm/W · plug-in driver · power & 3-CCT dip-switch selectable · emergency, DALI 0-10V, microwave/motion sensor optional · IP65 / IK08 |
| GC389 · UFO (New) | 100/150/200 W · 166/180 lm/W · AC130–277 V · IP65 / IK08 · CCT 3000–6500 K selectable · 3-phase dimming, DALI 1-10V, microwave/motion sensor optional |
| GC383 · UFO | 100–240 W · 120–130 lm/W · AC120–277 V · pole / bracket / safety-rope mounts · CCT & power selectable · emergency backup optional |
| GC368 · UFO High-Temp | 100/150/200 W · 150–155 lm/W (up to 30,000 lm) · Philips Xitanium driver · 220–240 V / 280–400 V · operation up to +65 °C · IP65 / IK10 |
| GC362 · UFO | 100/150/200 W · 160 lm/W (16,000–32,000 lm) · AC220–240 V · chain / bracket / pole mount · aluminium lampshade · UGR<23 honeycomb diffuser · 5-year warranty |
| GC381 · UFO DOB (New) | 100/150/200 W · 100/120 lm/W · DOB driver PF>0.95 · 4/10/38 kV surge (L-N + PE) · integrated microwave motion sensor optional · IP65 / IK08 · 3-year warranty |
| GC365 · Super-Slim UFO | 100/150/200 W · 100/125 lm/W · 48 mm slim body · DOB driver · IP65 / IK08 · AC220–240 V |
| GC376 · Linear High Bay | 100–300 W · 150/160/170 lm/W (up to 30,000 lm) · IP20 (IP44) / IP65 · DALI 0/1-10V, daylight & microwave/PIR/Zigbee sensor · plug-and-play emergency & sensor interface |
High-Mast & Stadium Floods — ZT Series
| ZT181 · High-Output Flood | 200/400/600/800/1000 W · 36,000–178,000 lm · up to 180 lm/W · AC120–277 V · 10°/15°/30°/45°/60°/90° · IP66 / IK08 · 19 kV surge · bracket / pole / hoop mounts · gunsight aiming, anti-glare visor, safety rope, anti-collision net optional · 5-year warranty |
|---|---|
| ZT143 · Modular Flood | 320/640/960 W modular · 38,400–134,400 lm · 130–140 lm/W · AC120–277 V · 15°/25°/60°/90° · asymmetric 10°×110° / 30°×90° / 60°×90° · CRI 70/80 · DALI 0/1-10V · anti-glare visor · tool-free module replacement · 5-year warranty |
Popular Mast & Stadium Models
| ZT181-200 | 200 W · 36,000 lm · 180 lm/W · 10°–90° |
|---|---|
| ZT181-400 | 400 W · 72,000 lm · 180 lm/W · 10°–90° |
| ZT181-600 | 600 W · 108,000 lm · 180 lm/W · 10°–90° |
| ZT181-800 | 800 W · 144,000 lm · 180 lm/W · 10°–90° |
| ZT181-1000 | 1000 W · 178,000 lm · 178 lm/W · 10°–90° |
| ZT143-320 | 320 W · 38,400–44,800 lm · 130–140 lm/W · 15°/25°/60°/90° + asymmetric |
| ZT143-640 | 640 W · 79,000–89,600 lm · 139–140 lm/W · 15°/25°/60°/90° + asymmetric |
| ZT143-960 | 960 W · 114,000–134,400 lm · 139–140 lm/W · 15°/25°/60°/90° + asymmetric |
Five-Year Energy & Cost: 130 vs 180 lm/W
Higher efficacy cuts wattage for the same delivered light. The worked example below is a transparent, reproducible calculation you can re-run with your own tariff and operating hours.
| Metric | Legacy LED (130 lm/W) | IWAY high-bay (180 lm/W) |
|---|---|---|
| Power needed for 30,000 lm per luminaire | ≈ 231 W | ≈ 167 W |
| Energy for 100 luminaires, 4,000 h/yr | ≈ 92,300 kWh/yr | ≈ 66,700 kWh/yr |
| Electricity cost over 5 years @ €0.15/kWh | ≈ €69,200 | ≈ €50,000 |
| 5-year electricity saving | ≈ €19,200 (about 28% lower energy cost) | |
| Avoided CO₂ over 5 years* | ≈ 51 tonnes (at 0.4 kg CO₂/kWh grid factor) | |
Worked example, not a guarantee: target 30,000 lm per luminaire, 100 luminaires, 4,000 operating hours/year, €0.15/kWh, 5-year horizon. At 130 lm/W a luminaire draws ≈231 W; at 180 lm/W ≈167 W to deliver the same light. *CO₂ uses an illustrative 0.4 kg/kWh grid factor. Actual savings depend on your lux layout, tariff, hours and control strategy — request a lux-matched proposal for project-specific figures. Fixtures carry a 5-year warranty with LUMILEDS LEDs and PHILIPS / SOSEN drivers.
Mounting, Control & OEM/ODM
Specified the way EPCs and distributors actually install and resell them.
Mounting Adaptability
Hook, pendant, wall, ceiling and surface-rail options across the high-bay and flood families, with adjustable brackets and safety ropes for high-mast rings. Send your ceiling height and bay grid — we return a lux-matched layout.
Smart Control Interoperability
DALI-2 and 1-10V dimming, plus integrated microwave / PIR motion and daylight sensors on selected families. Emergency battery-backup maintains illumination on mains failure for escape-route compliance.
OEM / ODM
Private-label supply for distributors and EPC partners — customized wattage (50 W to 300 W+), beam angle, CCT and corporate colour powder-coating.
See the OEM/ODM workflow →Fast Sampling
Average sample lead time 3–7 working days, with IES photometric files and a DIALux evo simulation supplied for layout verification.
Project Documentation
Every shipment includes compliance certificates (CE / RoHS / ATEX where applicable) and test reports for EPC handover.
Applied Projects
Proven in the field — representative installations across our industrial lines.
High-bay logistics warehouse retrofit, Europe
IWAY GC-series high-bay deployed across a large-span distribution centre, laid out by lux (not watts) to hit target illumination uniformly. Results versus legacy HID: a substantial measured reduction in energy use and maintenance calls.
Figures are project-dependent — request a lux-matched proposal for your ceiling height and bay grid.
Hazardous-area & high-mast deployments
ROBUS explosion-proof fixtures for gas/dust zones and ZT-series floods for 20–40 m mast rings at ports and yards, specified by Ex rating, beam angle and autonomy.
Frequently Asked Questions
Concise, citable answers for specifiers and AI search.
What certification do explosion-proof fixtures need for EU projects?
For European and most international projects, explosion-proof fixtures need ATEX (2014/34/EU) or IECEx certification matched to the hazard zone - Gas Zone 1/2 or Dust Zone 21/22. In North America, look for UL844 / NEC Class I Division 1 or 2.
When is IP69K required instead of IP65?
Any wash-down environment - food, pharma, sanitation tunnels - needs IP69K, which survives 100-bar, 80C high-pressure cleaning from any angle. A standard IP65 fixture typically fails within 6-12 months under routine pressure washing.
How much can a high-efficacy high bay save over five years versus a 130 lm/W fixture?
For the same delivered light, efficacy sets the wattage: to deliver 30,000 lm, a 130 lm/W fitting needs about 231 W while a 180 lm/W IWAY high-bay needs about 167 W — roughly 64 W less each. Across 100 luminaires at 4,000 h/year and €0.15/kWh, that is about 92,300 vs 66,700 kWh/year, or roughly €69,200 vs €50,000 over five years — a saving of about €19,200 (around 28%). See the worked example and assumptions; actual figures depend on your layout, tariff and operating hours.
Are IWAY high-bays ErP compliant for European projects, and which drivers do they use?
Our high-bay families are specified for European projects with CE, RoHS and ErP-aligned efficacy, using LUMILEDS LEDs and PHILIPS / SOSEN drivers, DALI-2 and 1-10V dimming and a 5-year warranty. Efficacy reaches up to 180 lm/W with 150/170/190 lm/W options. Because requirements vary by product type and destination country, confirm the exact compliance documents your tender needs before ordering.
